loader

Concerts

Previous Engagements


Back to upcoming engagements


30TH AUGUST 2020

Bismarcksches Landgut Welle, Stendal


Ludwig van Beethoven - Schottische Lieder, Op. 108

Niklas Liepe, violin
Nils Liepe, piano



1st AUGUST 2020, 20:00

Konzerthaus, Berlin

Young Euro Classic


Works by Xenakis, Mendelssohn, Skalkottas and Bartók.

CAERUS chamber ensemble
Jonian Ilias Kadesha, conductor/violin



29TH JUNE 2020
19.30

Kreismusikschule, Leer


‘The Legend of the Kreutzer Sonata’
Ludwig van Beethoven - Violin Sonata No. 9 ‘Kreutzer’ in A minor, arr. String Quintet

Zuzana Schmitz-Kulanova, violin
Emma Yoon, violin
Friederike Latzko, viola
Nadja Reich, cello



25TH JUNE 2020
20.00

Gesamtschule, Bremen-Ost


‘The Legend of the Kreutzer Sonata’
Ludwig van Beethoven - Violin Sonata No. 9 ‘Kreutzer’ in A minor, arr. String Quintet

Zuzana Schmitz-Kulanova, violin
Emma Yoon, violin
Friederike Latzko, viola
Nadja Reich, cello



26TH JUNE 2020
19.30

Kreismusikschule, Leer


‘The Legend of the Kreutzer Sonata’
Ludwig van Beethoven - Violin Sonata No. 9 ‘Kreutzer’ in A minor, arr. String Quintet

Zuzana Schmitz-Kulanova, violin
Emma Yoon, violin
Friederike Latzko, viola
Nadja Reich, cello



19TH MAY, 2020
13:00

Fairfield Halls, Croydon


Programme TBC

Mingyuan Ruan, Accordeon



29TH APRIL - 4TH MAY 2020

Winchester Chamber Music Festival


Ernst von Dohnányi - Serenade in C Major, Op. 10
Ludwig van Beethoven - String Trio in G Major, Op. 9/1
Sergei Taneyev - String Trio in E-flat Major, Op. 31
Joe Cutler - Slippery Music for Piano Quartet
Ludwig van Beethoven - String Quintet in C Major, Op. 29
Anton Arensky - String Quartet in A Minor, Op. Op. 35
Johannes Brahms - Clarinet Quintet in B Minor, Op. Op. 115

Teyber String Trio
Tim Crawford, violin
Timothy Ridout, viola


Kate Gould, cello
Dan Tong, piano
Robert Plane, clarinet
Maia Cabeza, violin



29TH APRIL 2020
15.00

Ryedale Festival, North Yorkshire


Franz Schubert - String Trio in B flat, D.471
Ernö Dohnányi - Serenade for String Trio in C Major
Ludwig van Beethoven - String Trio in G Major, Op. 9/1

Teyber String Trio
Tim Crawford, violin
Timothy Ridout, viola



22ND MARCH, 2020
19.30

Clapham Omnibus, London


Robert Schumann - Romances, Op. 94
Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata in A Major, Op. 69
Pyotr Iilch Tchaikovsky - Pezzo Capriciosso, Noturno and Lenksy’s Aria
Sergei Prokofiev - Sonata in C Major, Op. 119

Ljubica Stajonovic,piano



20TH MARCH, 2020
19.30

Kloster Wennigsen


Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata in C Major, Op. 102/1
Franz Joseph Haydn - Piano Trio in C, Hob. XV:27
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Trio élégiaque No. 1

Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Anastasia Sokolova, piano



8th MARCH, 2020
19.30

Braunschweig


Rep TBC

Alexander Vorontsovpiano



6th MARCH, 2020
19.30

Gudrun Petzold Klaviersalon, Hannover


Robert Schumann - Romances, Op. 94
Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata in A Major, Op. 69
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Op. 2
Sergei Prokofiev -Sonata in C Major, Op. 119

Alexander Vorontsovpiano



1st MARCH, 2020
17:00

Freie Waldorfschule, Hannover-Maschsee


Antonin Dvorak - Cello Concerto in B Minor, Op. 104

Orchester Accento
Raphaela Martens, conductor



29th FEBRUARY, 2020
18.00

Johanneskirche, Empelde


Antonin Dvorak - Cello Concerto in B Minor, Op. 104

Orchester Accento
Raphaela Martens, conductor



28th FEBRUARY, 2020
19.30

Molyvos International Music Festival Sponsors’ Concert, Hannover


Claude Debussy - Cello Sonata
Ludwig van Beethoven - Cello Sonata No. 5 in D Major, Op. 102/2
Robert Schumann - Fantasiestücke, Op. 73


Kiveli Dörken, piano



25TH FEBRUARY, 2020
19.30

Whitgift Chapel, Croydon


Repertoire TBC

Julia Desbruslais, cello



14-16TH FEBRUARY, 2020

Berlin


Recording of works for String Quartet and Singer by Elena Firosva for Genuin Music Label



4TH JANUARY 2020
19.30

St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood


Robert Schumann - Romances, Op. 94
Ludwig van Beethoven - ‘Kreutzer‘ Sonata, Op. 47

Sophia Rahman, piano


14th December, 2019
19.30

Beethoven Bei Uns, House Concert


Ludwig van Beethoven - Duet mit zwei obligaten Augengläsern, WoO 32 , Violin

Elisabeth Kufferath,violin



17th December, 2019
13.00

Fairfield Halls, Croydon


J. S. Bach - Goldberg Variations, arr. Dmitry Sitkovetsky

Teyber Trio
Tim Crawford, violin
Timothy Ridout, viola



5th December, 2019
19.30

Weinberg Festival

Richard Jakoby Saal


Mieczyslaw Weinberg - - Sonata No. 2, Op. 63

Alexander Vorontsov, piano



28th November, 2019
19.30

Göttingen Klaviersalon


Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Trio in C Minor, Op. 1/3

Julianne Witt, violin
Cunmo Yin, piano



26th October, 2019
19.30

Panorama am Zoo, Hannover


Camille Saint-Säens - Carnival of the Animals
Franz Schubert - Piano Quintet in A Major ‘Trout‘, D. 667

Moritz Ter-Nedden, violin
Josip Kvetek, viola
Stefan Milojicic, double bass
Alexander Vorontsov, piano



25th October, 2019
19.30

Panorama am Zoo, Hannover


Camille Saint-Säens - Carnival of the Animals
Franz Schubert - Piano Quintet in A Major ‘Trout‘, D. 667

Moritz Ter-Nedden, violin
Josip Kvetek, viola
Stefan Milojicic, double bass
Alexander Vorontsov, piano



22nd October, 2019
19.30

KWR Schule


Franz Schubert - Quintet in C Major, D958

Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Kana Sugimura, violin
Elisabeth Kufferath, viola
Leonid Gorokhov, cello



9th October, 2019
19.30

St Mary’s Perivale, London


Ludwig van Beethoven - Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 5, No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio in B-flat major, Op. 11
Claude Debussy - Violin Sonata
Johannes Brahms - Trio in B, Op. 8

Tim Crawford, violin
Jâms Coleman, piano



15th September, 2019
19.30

Niedersächsische Musiktage


Franz Schubert - Octet in F Major, D 803

Niklas Liepe, violin



31st August - 8th September, 2019

Mendelssohn on Mull Festival, Scotland


Benjamin Britten - String Quartet in D Major, Op. 25
Sergei Taneyev - String Quintet No. 1 in G Major, Op. 14
Franz Schubert - String Quintet in C Major, D. 956

Doric String Quartet


31st July, 2019
19.30

Sommerliche Musiktage Hitzacker


The New Paganini Project in Ensemble Version

Niklas Liepe, violin



3rd-6th June, 2019

Lewes Chamber Music Festival


Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - String Quintet No. 1 in B-flat Major, K. 174
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Clarinet Quartet in B-flat Major, KV 317d
Maurice Ravel - Duo
Ludwig van Beethoven - Kreutzer Sonata arr. for Cello Quintet
Ernest Chausson - Piano Quartet in A Major, Op. 30

Matthew Hunt, clarinet

Maria Włoszczowska, violin
Beatrice Philips, violin
Tim Crawford,violin
Kathy Gowers, violin
James Boyd,viola
Adam Newman, viola
Hannah Shaw, viola
Vashti Hunter, cello
Bengt Forsberg, piano



26th May, 2019
12.00

Sonntagskonzerte, Herrenhäuser Gärten


Repertoire TBC

Fedor Grigoriev,cello

Nigel Thean,cello

Carlo Lay, cello



23rd May, 2019
19.30

Bechstein Centrum, Hannover


Sergei Prokofiev - Cello Sonata in C, Op. 119
Ludwig van Beethoven - Trio in B flat, Op. 97, ‘Archduke’

Kana Sugimura, violin
Alexander Vorontsov, piano



22nd May, 2019
19.30

Claras Welt: Kammermusikfestival 2019, Hannover
Richard Jakoby Saal


Johannes Brahms - Piano Trio in C Major, Op. 87

Yuliia Van,violin
Markus Becker, piano



10th May, 2019
19.30

Lüneberg


Franz Schubert - Notturno, D 897
Joseph Lauber - Quatre Morceaux d’Eglise
Robert Schumann - Fantasiestücke, Op. 73

Andrei Bielow, violin
Goran Stevanovic, accordion
Anastasia Sokolova, piano



8th May, 2019
19.30

Claras Welt: Kammermusikfestival 2019, Hannover
Richard Jakoby Saal


Clara Schumann - 8 Lieder for Soprano and String Quartet
Robert Schumann - Piano Quintet in E-flat Major, Op. 44

Krzysztof Wegrzyn, violin
Anna Reszniak, violin
Elisabeth Kufferath, viola
Lars Vogt, piano



7th April, 2019
11.30

Vielharmonie Orange, Hannover


Franz Joseph Haydn - Piano Trio in C, Hob. XV:27
Franz Schubert - Notturno, D 897
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Trio élégiaque No. 1

Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Alexander Vorontsov, piano



19th March, 2019
19.30

Whitgift Chapel, Croydon


Johann Sebastian Bach - Suite No. 6 in D, BWV 1012
Luigi Boccherini - Sonata in F, G.1
Antonio Vivaldi - Sonata in B flat, RV 47

Julia Desbruslais, cello



20th January, 2019
19.30

Villa Seligmann, Hannover


Karl Davidoff - At the Fountain
Joachim Stutschewsky - Schir Jehudi
Joachim Stutschewsky - Freilachs
Leonid Gorokhov - Bridges of my City


Shan-Chi Hsu, piano
Leonid Gorokhov, cello
Alexander Rudin, cello



6th January, 2019
19.30

Clapham Omnibus, London


Robert Schumann - Fantasiestücke, Op. 73
Francis Poulenc - Sonata, FP 143
Johann Sebastian Bach - Suite in C minor, BVW 1011
Ludwig van Beethoven - Sonata in D, Op 102/2

Ljubica Stojanovic, piano



5th January, 2019
11.00

St John’s Upper Norwood, London


Sergei Rachmaninoff Trio élégiaque No. 1
Robert Schumann Trio in D Minor, Op. 63


Tim Crawford, violin
Somi Kim, piano




1st January, 2019
15.00

St Mary’s Perivale, Ealing

New Year’s Day Gala Concert


Nikolai Kapustin - Burlesque
Camille Saint-Säens - Dalila
Karl Davidov - At the Fountain

Gamal Khamis, piano



9th December, 2018
18.00

St Vitus Kirche, Wilkenburg


Robert SchumannFantasiestücke, Op. 73 Franz
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in C Major, Hob: XV:27
Händel/Halvorsen Passacaglia

Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Anastasia Sokolova, piano



6th December, 2018
19.30

Lieder und Kammermusik von Claude Debussy, Richard Jakoby Saal


Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor

Evgeniya Klein, piano



18th November, 2018
19.00

Panorama am Zoo, Hannover


Anton Arensky Quartet in A minor, Op. 35
Georg Friedrich Händel/Johann Halvorsen - Passacaglia

Ioana Cristina Goicea, violin
Kana Sugimura, viola
Leonid Gorokhov,cello



11th November, 2018
17.00

Wohnzimmerkonzert, Hannover


Johann Sebastian Bach - Suite No. 1 in G, BWV 1007
Ludwig v. Beethoven - Sonata No. 3 in A, Op. 69
Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata in D minor, Op. 40

Alexander Vorontsov, piano




8th November, 2018
18.00

Studienstiftungskonzert, Richard Jakoby Saal, Hannover


Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor

Evgeniya Klein, piano




28th October, 2018
17.00

Konventsaal im Kloster Barsinghausen


Ludwig v. Beethoven- Sonata No. 1 in F, Op. 5/1
Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata in D minor, Op. 40

Evgeniya Klein, piano




26th October, 2018
19.30

Salon bei Gudrun Petzold, Hannover


Ludwig v. Beethoven - Sonata No. 1 in F, Op. 5/1
Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata in D minor, Op. 40

Alexander Vorontsov, piano



24th October, 2018
19.30

Lothar-Meyer-Gymnasium, Varel


Clara Schumann - Piano Trio in G minor, Op. 17
Johannes Brahms - Sonata in E minor, Op. 38
Robert Schumann - Piano Trio No. 2 in F, Op. 80

Alexander Vorontsov, piano
Johanna Ruppert, violin



19th October, 2018

Reims, France

Opéra de Reims


Thomas Nguyen - Le Miroir d’Alice

Quatuor Lumos
Quintette Akébia


11th October, 2018
19.45

Tonali Saal, Hamburg

дома / Tonalisten Konzert


Sergei Rachmaninov - Op. 2
Alexander Glazunov - Op. 20, No. 2
Nikolai Kapustin - Burlesque
Lera Auerbach - Selection from the 24 Preludes
Alexander Vorontsov - World Premiere
Dmitri Shostakovich - Sonata in D minor, Op. 40

Alexander Vorontsov, piano




4th October, 2018
20.00

Tangobrücke, Einbeck


Johannes Brahms - Sonata in E minor, Op. 38
Robert Schumann - Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, Op. 63

Alexander Vorontsov, piano
Johanna Ruppert violin




23rd September, 2018
17.00

Kirchenkreis Laatzen Springe, Völksen


Luigi Boccherini - Sonata in A, G.4
Jean Baptiste Barriere - Sonata no. 10 in G
Franz Joseph Haydn - Divertimento for 3 cellos
Georg Händel - Trio Sonata in G minor

Stanislas Kim, cello
Hugh McGregor, cello




21st September, 2018
19.30

Arche Büppel, Varel


Claude Debussy - Sonata in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich- Sonata in D minor, Op. 40

Alexander Vorontsov, piano




14-16. September, 2018

Schubertiaden Schnackenburg Festival

St. Nicolai Kirche Schnackenburg


Franz Schubert - Quintet in C, D. 956
Anton Arensky - Quartet in A minor, Op. 35

Ilya Konovalov, violin
Sào Soulez Lariviere, viola
Leonid Gorokhov, cello